Detached house in CL Aljibe Blanca Nn, La Oliva, La Oliva
Detached house in CL Aljibe Blanca Nn, La Oliva, La Oliva — image 2Detached house in CL Aljibe Blanca Nn, La Oliva, La Oliva — image 3Detached house in CL Aljibe Blanca Nn, La Oliva, La Oliva — image 4Detached house in CL Aljibe Blanca Nn, La Oliva, La Oliva — image 5
Grade Avillamid-range

Detached house in CL Aljibe Blanca Nn, La Oliva, La Oliva

La Oliva · La Oliva · Las Palmas

€649,950

Asking Price (EUR)

STR Restriction Warning

Canaries vacacional (VV) rules tightened under Ley 2/2025: new licences face residential-zone limits, community-of-owners approval and municipal caps. Verify the property holds a valid, transferable VV registration with the agency.

5.8%

Net Yield (after tax, all-in)

5.8%

Managed ROI (after tax)

13.6%

Gross Yield

70%

Occupancy

Net yield is after Spain's non-resident rental income tax (modelled at the non-EU 24% rate on net profit; EU/EEA residents pay 19%) and assumes deductible STR expenses — standard for EU/EEA owners and, per recent rulings, available to non-EU owners; confirm with a Spanish tax adviser. Holiday lets don't qualify for the 60% long-term-rental reduction.

Projected Gross Revenue: €99,158/yr
Average Daily Rate: 420
+15.0% vs area baselineMediterranean-traditional style (+5%), Has pool (0%), Has countryside (+10%)
Net Yield (after tax): 5.8%
Payback Period: 17.3 years
5-yr Capital Value: €753,470
10-yr Capital Value: €873,478
Brixfox Score: 79.3 / 100
Comparable Properties: 12
Data Confidence: 86%
Search Radius: 2 km

True Investment Cost

Spanish transfer tax + notary + registry + legal + furnishing & STR launch setup.

€731,651

+12.6% over asking

Asking price€649,950
itp€42,247
legal€6,954
furnishing€30,000
notary registry€2,500
All-in investment€731,651

Estimates use Spain's resale transfer-tax (ITP) schedule by region plus notary, registry and legal fees; furnishing & STR launch covers furniture, appliances, the tourist-licence setup and launch photography. Actual notary & legal vary — budget extra for surveyor, due-diligence and bank-mortgage fees if financing. Working capital (2–3 months operating buffer) not included.

Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Building: 249
Land: 2725
Style: mediterranean-traditional
Condition: good
Year Built: 2006
Private Pool
countryside

STR Licence Status Unconfirmed

Short-term-rental licence unconfirmed — verify before purchase. In moratorium regions (Balearics ETV, Canaries VV) only an existing, transferable licence reliably permits Airbnb-style letting.

Design Features

solar_panelsdomed_architecturetiled_patio

AI Investment Summary

A investment in La Oliva (Fuerteventura). Score 79.3/100. Net yield 5.8% after tax | Occupancy 70% | ADR $420 | No STR licence on record | Pool

Score Breakdown

ROI
20.31
Visual Appeal
12.2
Ownership Security
13
Location
9.84
Land & Space
12
Rental Demand
6.99
Payback Speed
4
STR Suitability
1

Description

Villa Rosa, La Oliva Village – €649.950 + Taxes Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in La Oliva village. With stunning panoramic views of the mountains and the famous Tindaya mountain (and to protected land), this property has a large terrace with covered BBQ and seated dining area and extensive pergolas. Villa Rosa

Location

📍 28.7300°, -13.8670°

La Oliva, Las Palmas, Spain

Listed by Bliss Properties via Idealista.com
4-bedroom freehold villa in La Oliva — photo 1 of 5
Idealista.com
1 / 5
4-bedroom freehold villa in La Oliva — photo 2 of 5
2 / 5
4-bedroom freehold villa in La Oliva — photo 3 of 5
3 / 5
4-bedroom freehold villa in La Oliva — photo 4 of 5
4 / 5
4-bedroom freehold villa in La Oliva — photo 5 of 5
5 / 5

Detached house in CL Aljibe Blanca Nn, La Oliva, La Oliva

La Oliva · Canary Islands · Ref BF-12883Source · Idealista.com · listed 20 Jun 2026
Asking price
$739,588
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Built area
249 m²
Land
2725 m²
Brixfox Score 79 · A
Modelled from Airbnb listings we track across La Oliva — live calendar data. Projections are estimates, not financial advice.

Unlock full financial data

Get revenue, ROI calculations, AI audits, and investment scores for every property.

What nearby Airbnbs actually earn

Brixfox tracks the live availability calendars of Airbnb listings around this property. The rates and occupancy below are observed from real bookings — this is the data behind every yield figure on this page.

Location

La Oliva

Canary Islands, Approximate area

Loading Map...

Explore the full market map

STR Restriction Warning

Canaries vacacional (VV) rules tightened under Ley 2/2025: new licences face residential-zone limits, community-of-owners approval and municipal caps. Verify the property holds a valid, transferable VV registration with the agency.

After-tax basis: net yield is after Spain's non-resident rental income tax, modelled at the non-EU 24% rate on net profit (EU/EEA residents pay 19%). Assumes deductible STR expenses — standard for EU/EEA owners and, per recent rulings, available to non-EU owners; confirm with a Spanish tax adviser. Holiday lets don't qualify for the 60% long-term-rental reduction.

Income Breakdown

Figures are modelled estimates derived from comparable short-term-rental data — not guaranteed returns or financial advice. Do your own due diligence before investing.

Adjust Forecast

Customize your projections
Nightly Rate (ADR)
$478/night
50% ($239)Brixfox estimate($478/night)200% ($956)
Occupancy
70%
10%Brixfox estimate(70%)100%

Short-Term Rental

Moderate confidence
Yearly income
$63,187
Likely range $45,495$80,878
Airbnb data$478/night · 70% occupancy
Rental income
$478/night · 70% occ.
$112,833
Running costs (20%)
Utilities, cleaning, maintenance
••••
Income tax (24%)
Non-EU IRNR on gross rent
••••
Net income
••% ROI
••••

Growth & Exit Strategy

How your investment grows over time

Freehold — 4%/yr appreciation in La Oliva.

$5.5M$4.1M$2.7M$1.4M$0Yr 0Yr 5Yr 10Yr 15Yr 20Yr 25Yr 30Paid back2x ReturnToday: $650K
Capital appreciation
Property value growing at +4%/yr based on La Oliva market trends.
Rental income
Cumulative net rental earnings collected over time, growing with annual revenue increases.
Total return
Capital value + rental income. Your actual total position if you sold and kept all rent.
Paid back
Year 11: rental income alone has repaid the full purchase price.
2x return
Year 8: total gains (capital + rental) have doubled your initial investment.
Year 5
Capital Value
$791K
+22%
Rental Income
+$295K
Total Position
$1.1M
+67%
10.8%/yr
Year 10
Capital Value
$962K
+48%
Rental Income
+$637K
Total Position
$1.6M
+146%
9.4%/yr
Year 20
Capital Value
$1.4M
+119%
Rental Income
+$1.5M
Total Position
$2.9M
+349%
7.8%/yr
Year 30
Capital Value
$2.1M
+224%
Rental Income
+$2.6M
Total Position
$4.7M
+631%
6.9%/yr

Ask Brixfox AI

Conversational analysis — questions about this listing, answered from real data.

Try one of these

Create a free account to ask 2 free AI questions — Pro is unlimited.

Villa Scorecard

Location
••••
•••• •••• ••••
Rental Yield
••••
•••• •••• ••••
Occupancy
••••
•••• •••• ••••
Nightly Rate
••••
•••• •••• ••••
Visual Appeal
••••
•••• •••• ••••
Size & Space
••••
•••• •••• ••••
Zoning
••••
•••• •••• ••••
Tenure
••••
•••• •••• ••••

Upgrade to Pro to see full scorecard analysis

Risks & What-If

What if occupancy changes?

Owner Managed scenario

Upgrade to Pro to stress-test this yield across occupancy scenarios

Data Sources & Methodology

ROI calculations use verified Brixfox Intelligence rental data from a 12-month trailing window. Opex: 20% owner-managed, 45% fully-managed. Market factors in Spain may impact actual yields.